Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£197,500
+26.6%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+16.4%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
-6.9%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,950
+51.5%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+120.9%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties