Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NORTH CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE11 8AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
9 December 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.8%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£129,950
-18.8%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+20.3%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 8AP
← Back to All Properties