Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, HANBURY CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+60.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+80.1%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Detached
+£55,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,400
+61.4%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Detached
+£26,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2LA
← Back to All Properties