Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3RL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+47.1%
Sold on 21 December 2021
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£136,000
+13.3%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+3.5%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,950
+12.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+56.1%
Sold on 12 May 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+63.0%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3RL
← Back to All Properties