FLAT 4, 36, HAMPTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 6HZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£252,500+31.5%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000-5.2%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500+153.1%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+105.1%
Sold on 8 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1