Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHALFONT DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 3LT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£389,000
+41.5%
Sold on 16 June 2025
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 24 November 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 3LT
← Back to All Properties