Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CRAB COTTAGE 17, THE GRANARY, THE QUAY, WELLS-NEXT-THE-SEA, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR23 1JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£405,000
+45.9%
Sold on 5 October 2022
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+11.0%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+42.8%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Terraced
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 23 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR23 1JT
← Back to All Properties