Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WHITWELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+27.1%
Sold on 22 May 2008
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+14.0%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+38.8%
Sold on 20 January 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+77.4%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,250
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4BS
← Back to All Properties