Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CHISLET COURT, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,300
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£1,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£78,300
-2.1%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+37.9%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+4.5%
Sold on 18 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 10 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8PD
← Back to All Properties