Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, MCCARTHY WAY, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,500
+42.7%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+36.0%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+31.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+83.7%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4UA
← Back to All Properties