Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MILNTHORPE ROAD, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 1PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,500
Last Sold Price
4 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,500
+22.2%
Sold on 4 April 2022
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+0.6%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+17.8%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+82.4%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 4 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1PS
← Back to All Properties