78, MIDLAND ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 1QH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23900.0%
Price Change
+£239,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+23900.0%
Sold on 13 March 2023
Terraced
+£239,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,000-99.0%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
-£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+110.5%
Sold on 15 August 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1