Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WORDSWORTH ROAD, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME14 2HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+16.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 6 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME14 2HH
← Back to All Properties