Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE FORMER RECTORY, MANOR LODGE ROAD, ROWLAND'S CASTLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 6BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,700,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£398,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,700,000
+30.6%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£398,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,302,000
+115.2%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Detached
+£697,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£605,000
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 6BA
← Back to All Properties