Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GOOSE LANE COTTAGES, GOOSE LANE, PRESTON, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR3 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+32.9%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+50.9%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+50.6%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 25 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 2QF
← Back to All Properties