Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AMETHYST CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 7RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+30.6%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+34.8%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,300
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 7RD
← Back to All Properties