Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OLD STATION ROAD, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+38.5%
Sold on 5 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+305.3%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8JQ
← Back to All Properties