Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WOODSIDE STREET, CASTLEFORD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2HF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,000
+24.0%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£100,000
+9.9%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
-13.3%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-11.0%
Sold on 24 July 2008
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+19.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+134.5%
Sold on 7 October 2004
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2HF
← Back to All Properties