Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MASONFIELD CRESCENT, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3SR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+37.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
-2.2%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+9.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+0.6%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,750
+30.5%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,790 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,960
Sold on 13 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3SR
← Back to All Properties