Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, FAIRVIEW CRESCENT, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+32.6%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+14.2%
Sold on 19 March 2002
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EL
← Back to All Properties