Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KINGS AVENUE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+11.4%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£422,000
+10.3%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£382,500
+39.1%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+91.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+92.0%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6QH
← Back to All Properties