73, ACRE MOSS LANE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 5QE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£187,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£187,000+18.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+125.0%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+55.7%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1