Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MERIDIAN RISE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2GF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 1 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2GF
← Back to All Properties