Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
521, PRESTON ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
-4.8%
Sold on 25 September 2024
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£252,000
+86.7%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-14.3%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7JD
← Back to All Properties