29, THE RISING, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN23 7TL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,950
Last Sold Price
10 January 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£24,450 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£162,950+17.7%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Terraced
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500+56.5%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1