33, NEW ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1YW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£299,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£12,450 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£299,950+4.3%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500+44.5%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000+114.0%
Sold on 6 January 2003
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+24.0%
Sold on 8 July 1998
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1