Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
297, DITCHLING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£305,000
+58.9%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+8.5%
Sold on 5 October 2010
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,950
+254.3%
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6JJ
← Back to All Properties