30, ALEXANDRA ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3AZ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£436,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£436,000+7.7%
Sold on 3 December 2020
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£405,000+16.7%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£347,000+73.5%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000+11.7%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Terraced
+£20,945 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,055-18.2%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Terraced
-£39,945 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000+121.2%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1