Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, SOVEREIGNS QUAY, BEDFORD, NORTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 1TF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 25 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+1.8%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,375 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,625
+64.3%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+35.9%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 1TF
← Back to All Properties