Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HOLMEBANK WEST, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
+42.6%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,500
-0.6%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+32.7%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Detached
+£53,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,999
Sold on 3 August 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4AS
← Back to All Properties