Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ABBEYDALE CLOSE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 6RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£445,000
+29.4%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£344,000
+1.2%
Sold on 24 February 2020
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 March 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 6RD
← Back to All Properties