Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 63, THE SACKVILLE, DE LA WARR PARADE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£86,000
-8.0%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,500
+57.1%
Sold on 18 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+5.3%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+126.0%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 26 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1LS
← Back to All Properties