Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FINSBURY WAY, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 3AQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£380,000
+31.0%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£290,000
+29.8%
Sold on 3 April 2018
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£223,500
-10.6%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+2.9%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,000
-1.2%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000
+0.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+29.0%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 3AQ
← Back to All Properties