Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HIGH STREET, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 8BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,000
+43.1%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+4.0%
Sold on 8 February 2012
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 January 2009
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 8BY
← Back to All Properties