Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, YEWDALE ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 7SS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+18.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+14.9%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+166.7%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7SS
← Back to All Properties