Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ELDROTH ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+2.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+12.8%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+7.6%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3BA
← Back to All Properties