Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, NORTHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+27.5%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+15.5%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,950
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RA
← Back to All Properties