Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£8,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+9.1%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+155.8%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,995
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties