72, NEWTOWN, HENLOW, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

SG16 6AJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,500
Last Sold Price
7 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£252,500+7.4%
Sold on 7 June 2021
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+389.6%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+4.3%
Sold on 2 May 1997
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1