55, TISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3BL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£52,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£8,107 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£52,500+18.3%
Sold on 21 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£8,107 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,393-90.0%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£400,607 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000+57.5%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500+20.2%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 15 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1