Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
106, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+9.0%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
+47.4%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+18.2%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+80.0%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+12.2%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JQ
← Back to All Properties