Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, HIGH STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP31 2HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.9%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
-13.9%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+38.6%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+64.7%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 3 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2HN
← Back to All Properties