Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LIDGETT LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+15.1%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 11 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+27.8%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+34.6%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,700
+59.2%
Sold on 19 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£49,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9AQ
← Back to All Properties