Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, RIVERSIDE COURT, LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-0.5%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000
+1.6%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+16.9%
Sold on 14 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,000
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8AW
← Back to All Properties