2, ALEXANDRA TERRACE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO3 3DE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+31.4%
Sold on 3 January 2024
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+139.7%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+24.8%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1