Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OWEN CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+17.0%
Sold on 17 December 2019
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+42.4%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+164.3%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Terraced
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0JE
← Back to All Properties