Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, NOTTAGE CRESCENT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 2TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+5.3%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+15.4%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-12.0%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 2TE
← Back to All Properties