49, CHARLES BERRINGTON ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L15 9HG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£292,000+60.4%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+76.7%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000+83.9%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1