OLD STABLES, CHAPEL STREET, PRESTON, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

PR3 3JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+11.6%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+110.6%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Detached
+£112,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,100-59.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Detached
-£147,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+189.9%
Sold on 16 April 1999
Detached
+£163,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,250
Sold on 18 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1