Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EPPING CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+58.3%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+9.1%
Sold on 6 June 2013
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+125.2%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 2 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UZ
← Back to All Properties